316 E Walnut St Avon Park, FL 33825
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E Walnut St, Avon Park, FL 33825 and is currently estimated at $199,629, approximately $105 per square foot. 316 E Walnut St is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Avon Park High School, Park Elementary School, and Avon Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Streeter Dale E
Bought by
Hazin Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,689
Outstanding Balance
$26,740
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,889
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazin Suzanne | $65,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hazin Suzanne | $64,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |