316 Easter Ln Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Easter Ln, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $116,592, approximately $110 per square foot. 316 Easter Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ravenel Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Ellison Karen P
Bought by
316 Easter Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Expedition Investments Llc
Bought by
Ellison Karen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Saylors Mary F
Bought by
Expedition Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 316 Easter Llc | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Ellison Karen P | -- | None Available | |
| Expedition Investments Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $1,382 | $373 | $1,009 |
| 2024 | $445 | $1,382 | $373 | $1,009 |
| 2023 | $445 | $1,382 | $373 | $1,009 |
| 2022 | $451 | $1,382 | $373 | $1,009 |
| 2021 | $472 | $1,382 | $373 | $1,009 |
| 2020 | $472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |