NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $405,000 - $516,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,210 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 4, 2018

Last sale price $268,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,549 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.46 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Mountain View
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Refrigerated Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2018

ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS! NO REPO OR SHORT SALE! RARE 1/2 ACRE SINGLE STORY! FULL 4 BEDROOMS W/GRANITE COUNTERS & PLUSH NEW CARPET & CERAMIC TILE*NEW TWO TONED PAINT INSIDE & OUT OVER NEW TEXTURE*FULL BLACK/STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCE PKG W/FRIG, WASHER & DRYER*NEW FIXTURES, SINKS, FAUCETS, CEILING FANS & NEW WOOD BLINDS*NEW VINYL WINDOWS, NEW A/C UNIT, FULL LENGTH COVERED PATIO, RV PARKING/PAD, HUGE STORAGE CONTAINE, 1/2 AC LOT & ALL W/NO HOA OR SID!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Costello

Century 21 1st Priority Realty License #BS.0017347 Listed on: 11/21/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jose Inchauriga

Elite Realty License #S.0064193

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,389

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,210 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,389

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Directions: EAST ON BONANZA FROM DECATUR, RIGHT (SOUTH) ON ESTELLA AND FOLLOW AROUND TO 316 ON LEFT*
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1970
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2210.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1 Acre Lot, Landscaped
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco, Drywall
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Epoxy Flooring, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Security: Controlled Access
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Refrigerated

• High School: Western
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gibson Robert O.

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038.0
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1389.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2017
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Lynn Marie Homes Lllc
Bought by
Mora Zarate Luis A
Seller's Agent
Michael Costello
Century 21 1st Priority Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jose Inchauriga
Elite Realty
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$268,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,100
3.12%
Current Estimated Value
$451,013

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$183,013
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%
Original Mortgage
$254,600
Outstanding Balance
$212,723
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,290

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2017
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Mora Sochemia
Bought by
Mora Zarate Luis A
Seller's Agent
Michael Costello
Century 21 1st Priority Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jose Inchauriga
Elite Realty
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$268,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,100
3.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,600
Outstanding Balance
$212,723
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,290

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Quality Loan Service Corporation
Bought by
Lynn Marie Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Dennis Chad D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,541
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Arizaga Jose E and Arizaga Micaela M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Brooks Edith Adele
Bought by
Brooks Edith Adele

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Brooks Edith Adele
Bought by
Brooks Edith Adele

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Henze Ronald E and Henze Marjorie S
Bought by
Brooks Edith Adele

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Brooks Edith Adele
Bought by
Department Of Transportation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Fitzgerald Cornelius E
Bought by
Brooks Edith Adele

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
5.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mora Zarate Luis A $268,000 Fidelity National Title
Mora Zarate Luis A -- Fidelity National Title
Lynn Marie Homes Llc $145,100 None Available
Dennis Chad D $97,000 Lawyers Title Of Nevada Hen
Federal National Mortgage Association $293,916 Accommodation
Brooks Edith Adele $325,000 First Amer Title Co Of Nv
Brooks Edith Adele -- Lawyers Title Of Nevada
Brooks Edith Adele -- Stewart Title Of Nevada
Department Of Transportation -- Stewart Title Of Nevada
Brooks Edith Adele -- Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mora Zarate Luis A $254,600
Previous Owner Dennis Chad D $94,541
Previous Owner Brooks Edith Adele $260,000
Previous Owner Brooks Edith Adele $148,000
Previous Owner Brooks Edith Adele $86,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/04/2018 01/04/18 Sold $268,000 +3.1% $121 / Sq Ft
12/05/2017 12/05/17 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2017 11/21/17 For Sale $259,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,727 $66,375 $36,628 $29,747
2025 $1,676 $66,565 $37,030 $29,535
2024 $1,628 $66,565 $37,030 $29,535
2023 $1,707 $65,672 $39,043 $26,629
2022 $1,581 $58,486 $34,615 $23,871
2021 $1,464 $47,729 $25,550 $22,179
2020 $1,356 $47,648 $24,850 $22,798
2019 $1,271 $44,585 $21,350 $23,235
2018 $1,213 $40,523 $17,500 $23,023
2017 $1,360 $41,497 $17,500 $23,997
2016 $1,389 $38,631 $13,300 $25,331
2015 $2,084 $34,740 $9,100 $25,640
2014 $1,349 $32,490 $5,950 $26,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1948750

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 139-30-412-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.