316 Forest Dr Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $314,388
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Forest Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $303,847, approximately $191 per square foot. 316 Forest Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Brown James
Bought by
Tompone Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Sun Louis and Sun Linda
Bought by
Brown James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Sarkin Laurence
Bought by
Sun Louis and Sun Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tompone Kevin | $170,500 | Lang Law Office | |
| Brown James | $143,500 | Vaughn Lang | |
| Sun Louis | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $150,000 | $17,400 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $150,000 | $17,400 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $140,000 | $17,400 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $140,000 | $17,400 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $140,000 | $17,400 | $122,600 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $140,000 | $17,400 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $140,000 | $17,400 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $140,000 | $17,400 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $2,115 | $140,000 | $17,400 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $140,000 | $17,400 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $17,400 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $17,400 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map