316 Front St Unit 318 Dunellen, NJ 08812
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $932,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,659
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Front St Unit 318, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and is currently estimated at $689,735, approximately $188 per square foot. 316 Front St Unit 318 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including John P. Faber Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Dunellen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Dimaggio Anthony and Dimaggio Giuseppina
Bought by
316-318 Front St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Kopcienski Paul
Bought by
Dimaggio Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 316-318 Front St Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dimaggio Anthony | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dimaggio Anthony | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,675 | $755,400 | $96,100 | $659,300 |
| 2024 | $16,925 | $625,000 | $96,100 | $528,900 |
| 2023 | $16,925 | $625,000 | $96,100 | $528,900 |
| 2022 | $14,882 | $539,000 | $96,100 | $442,900 |
| 2021 | $13,960 | $703,300 | $96,100 | $607,200 |
| 2020 | $14,613 | $449,900 | $102,200 | $347,700 |
| 2019 | $13,960 | $449,900 | $102,200 | $347,700 |
| 2018 | $11,872 | $87,900 | $23,800 | $64,100 |
| 2017 | $11,392 | $87,900 | $23,800 | $64,100 |
| 2016 | $10,976 | $87,900 | $23,800 | $64,100 |
| 2015 | $10,703 | $87,900 | $23,800 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | $10,476 | $87,900 | $23,800 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map