316 Gibson St Eastpoint, FL 32328
Estimated Value: $572,065 - $1,249,000
About This Home
As of October 2012WATERWAY--Well maintained home on DEEP WATER CANAL WITH BOAT DOCK. Launch from your private boat dock and be on APALACHICOLA BAY or the GULF OF MEXICO within minutes! This charming home was REMODELED in 2005 and offers the best of Florida for the whole family--Spacious Screened Verandas to watch sunrise and sunset over the Bay, fishing, crabbing, boating and swimming from the dock, or a short stroll to the white sand beaches on the Gulf of Mexico.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,891
Year Built
- Built in 1987 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 15,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100 x 150
Interior Spaces
- 1,920 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 4 Parking Spaces
- Driveway
- Open Parking
Outdoor Features
- Deeded Waterfront Access Rights
- Canal Access
- Riparian rights to water flowing past the property
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1-68
- Assessor Parcel Number 2909S06W731500680010
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Resort Property
- Waterway Community
- Gulf Beaches Units 1 5 Subdivision
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Kris | -- | Attorney | |
| Knight William S | $430,000 | Attorney | |
| Widener Ron E | $639,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Widener Ron E | $639,000 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Widener Ron E | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Widener Ron E | $500,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | Sold | $430,000 | -13.1% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2012 09/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2010 10/29/10 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $412,933 | $410,000 | $2,933 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $352,933 | $350,000 | $2,933 |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $613,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,799 | $578,516 | $160,000 | $418,516 |
| 2020 | $6,440 | $578,265 | $185,000 | $393,265 |
| 2019 | $6,217 | $561,037 | $165,000 | $396,037 |
| 2018 | $5,687 | $456,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,542 | $446,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,207 | $422,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,230 | $422,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,231 | $420,022 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Forgotten Coast REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 241697
APN: 29-09S-06W-7315-0068-0010
- 719 Buck St
- 325 Marks St
- 480 W Pine Ave
- 708 W Pine Ave
- 1149 W Pine Ave
- 856 W Pine Ave
- 833 W Bay Shore Dr
- 320 Marks St
- 331 Land St
- 757 W Gulf Beach Dr
- 848 W Bay Shore Dr
- 748 W Gulf Beach Dr
- 857 W Pine Ave
- 617 Gulf Beach Dr W
- 749 W Gorrie Dr
- 849 W Gulf Beach Dr
- 304 Patton St
- 801 W Gorrie Dr
- 319 Patton St
- 352 Patton St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.