316 Gordon St Roselle, NJ 07203
Estimated Value: $473,494 - $609,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,283
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Gordon St, Roselle, NJ 07203 and is currently estimated at $565,124, approximately $247 per square foot. 316 Gordon St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Leonard V. Moore Middle School, and Grace Wilday Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1986
Bought by
Brooks Annie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Annie B | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,999 | $126,500 | $64,000 | $62,500 |
| 2024 | $10,723 | $126,500 | $64,000 | $62,500 |
| 2023 | $10,723 | $126,500 | $64,000 | $62,500 |
| 2022 | $10,798 | $126,500 | $64,000 | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $10,734 | $126,500 | $64,000 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $10,699 | $126,500 | $64,000 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $10,563 | $126,500 | $64,000 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $10,505 | $126,500 | $64,000 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $10,449 | $126,500 | $64,000 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $10,219 | $126,500 | $64,000 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | $12,948 | $166,500 | $64,000 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $12,824 | $166,500 | $64,000 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map