316 Gray St Danville, VA 24541
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $124,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Gray St, Danville, VA 24541 and is currently estimated at $94,333, approximately $43 per square foot. 316 Gray St is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Catholic School, Epiphany Episcopal School, and White Oak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Warren Brenda M and Hudson Ruth
Bought by
Mcivor Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcivor Cheryl | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $19,100 | $1,600 | $17,500 |
| 2024 | $159 | $19,100 | $1,600 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $92 | $10,900 | $1,600 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $60 | $7,200 | $1,600 | $5,600 |
| 2021 | $62 | $7,400 | $1,600 | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $62 | $7,400 | $1,600 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $77 | $9,200 | $1,600 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $74 | $9,200 | $1,600 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $106 | $13,300 | $2,400 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $97 | $13,300 | $2,400 | $10,900 |
| 2015 | $117 | $16,000 | $2,400 | $13,600 |
| 2014 | $117 | $16,000 | $2,400 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map