316 Gray St Edgefield, SC 29824
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $178,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Gray St, Edgefield, SC 29824 and is currently estimated at $141,916, approximately $84 per square foot. 316 Gray St is a home located in Edgefield County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary School, Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Middle School, and Strom Thurmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Corley Ruth B and Freeman Ruth B
Bought by
Freeman Timothy Trevor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Timothy Trevor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $2,460 | $840 | $1,620 |
| 2024 | $596 | $2,460 | $840 | $1,620 |
| 2023 | $596 | $2,460 | $840 | $1,620 |
| 2022 | $570 | $2,460 | $840 | $1,620 |
| 2021 | $612 | $2,460 | $840 | $1,620 |
| 2020 | $632 | $2,620 | $840 | $1,780 |
| 2019 | $630 | $2,620 | $840 | $1,780 |