K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kevin Amos
GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC.
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $176,000
For Comps Only.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kevin Amos
GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC. Listed on: 07/01/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Kevin Amos
GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC. Listed on: 07/01/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K And D Properties Of Danville Llc A Vir | $51,000 | All Va Title & Escrow Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | K And D Properties Of Danville Llc A Vir | $40,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Sold | $51,000 | 0.0% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | For Sale | $51,000 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $76,300 | $4,800 | $71,500 |
| 2024 | $633 | $76,300 | $4,800 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $574 | $68,300 | $4,800 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $574 | $68,300 | $4,800 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $542 | $64,500 | $4,800 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $542 | $64,500 | $4,800 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $528 | $62,800 | $4,800 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $502 | $62,800 | $4,800 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $506 | $63,200 | $4,800 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $461 | $63,200 | $4,800 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | $449 | $61,500 | $4,800 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | $449 | $61,500 | $4,800 | $56,700 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kevin Amos
GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC.
Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 55350
APN: 01983
Ask me questions while you tour the home.