316 Jefferson Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Pleasanton-Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Jefferson Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $135,177, approximately $94 per square foot. 316 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca, and St. Michael Parish School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $53,700 | $10,260 | $43,440 |
| 2024 | $800 | $52,380 | $10,260 | $42,120 |
| 2023 | $776 | $51,720 | $10,260 | $41,460 |
| 2022 | $783 | $52,320 | $10,260 | $42,060 |
| 2021 | $776 | $51,840 | $10,260 | $41,580 |
| 2020 | $774 | $51,840 | $10,260 | $41,580 |
| 2019 | $782 | $51,780 | $10,260 | $41,520 |
| 2018 | $728 | $51,300 | $10,260 | $41,040 |
| 2017 | $721 | $49,860 | $10,260 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $695 | $48,180 | $10,140 | $38,040 |
| 2015 | $674 | $47,280 | $9,180 | $38,100 |
| 2014 | $674 | $46,620 | $8,700 | $37,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map