316 Kasson Rd Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $249,404 - $288,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,844
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Kasson Rd, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $269,101, approximately $145 per square foot. 316 Kasson Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including East Hill Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,642 | $150,000 | $39,000 | $111,000 |
| 2024 | $4,642 | $150,000 | $39,000 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $150,000 | $39,000 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $4,715 | $150,000 | $39,000 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $101,900 | $39,000 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $101,900 | $39,000 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $101,900 | $39,000 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $92,600 | $39,000 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $92,600 | $39,000 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $92,600 | $39,000 | $53,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,600 | $39,000 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,600 | $39,000 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map