316 Loon Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Sebring Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,953 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Loon Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $233,238, approximately $135 per square foot. 316 Loon Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Lawson David C
Bought by
Lawson Roxie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Winnan Russell M and Driscoll Pamela Jean
Bought by
Lawson David C and Lawson Roxie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
6.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Roxie L | -- | Attorney | |
| Lawson David C | $79,500 | Heartland Title Ins Agency C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lawson David C | $69,600 |