316 Masullo Pkwy Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $291,656 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Masullo Pkwy, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $323,664, approximately $215 per square foot. 316 Masullo Pkwy is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Courington Sandra J and De Lissio Nancy M
Bought by
Raymond Margaret J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$98,359
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Margaret J | $155,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raymond Margaret J | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,777 | $169,000 | $13,800 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $6,777 | $169,000 | $13,800 | $155,200 |
| 2023 | $51 | $169,000 | $13,800 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $7,099 | $169,000 | $13,800 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $7,138 | $169,000 | $13,800 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $4,849 | $169,000 | $13,800 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $169,000 | $13,800 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $169,000 | $13,800 | $155,200 |
| 2017 | $5,017 | $169,000 | $13,800 | $155,200 |
| 2016 | $5,068 | $169,000 | $13,800 | $155,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,000 | $13,900 | $155,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,000 | $13,900 | $155,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map