316 Monroe Ave Big Rapids, MI 49307
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Monroe Ave, Big Rapids, MI 49307 and is currently estimated at $156,064, approximately $139 per square foot. 316 Monroe Ave is a home located in Mecosta County with nearby schools including Big Rapids High School, Crossroads Charter Academy Elementary School, and Crossroads Charter Academy Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2026
Sold by
Maliszewski Thomas and Thomas-Maliszewski Susan J
Bought by
Maliszewski Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,172
Outstanding Balance
$161,172
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$5,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Maliszewski Thomas F and Thomas-Maliszewski Susan J
Bought by
Maliszewski Thomas F and Thomas-Maliszewski Susan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2018
Sold by
Maliszewski Thomas F and Thomas Maliszewski Susan J
Bought by
Maliszewski Thomas F and Thomas Maliszewski Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,700
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Bauman Rose M and Bauman Rose
Bought by
Maliszewski Thomas F and Maliszewski Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,244
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage