316 Morman Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $170,278 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Morman Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $179,570, approximately $191 per square foot. 316 Morman Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Morgan Elementary School, Ross Intermediate School, and Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
White Martha M
Bought by
Lovelace Linda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovelace Linda D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $37,510 | $10,040 | $27,470 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $37,510 | $10,040 | $27,470 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $37,510 | $10,040 | $27,470 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $29,140 | $10,040 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $29,140 | $10,040 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $29,140 | $10,040 | $19,100 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $24,250 | $10,040 | $14,210 |
| 2018 | $992 | $24,250 | $10,040 | $14,210 |
| 2017 | $979 | $24,250 | $10,040 | $14,210 |
| 2016 | $955 | $23,600 | $10,040 | $13,560 |
| 2015 | $891 | $23,600 | $10,040 | $13,560 |
| 2014 | $913 | $23,600 | $10,040 | $13,560 |
| 2013 | $913 | $23,570 | $10,040 | $13,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map