316 N Walker St Bronson, MI 49028
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 N Walker St, Bronson, MI 49028 and is currently estimated at $182,749, approximately $91 per square foot. 316 N Walker St is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Anderson Elementary School, and Bronson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Miller Douglas R and Miller Shirley L
Bought by
Miller Joseph M and Daffern Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,465
Outstanding Balance
$38,967
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Wade Jerry D
Bought by
Weaver Tia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,465
Outstanding Balance
$38,967
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2009
Sold by
Wade J D and Wade Leona Ruth
Bought by
Wade J D and J D Wade Revocable Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,465
Outstanding Balance
$38,967
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Graber Menno A and Graber Mary Lou
Bought by
Graber Menno and Graber Rosina
Home Financials for this Owner