316 Oak St Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $82,000
Studio
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Oak St, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $67,891, approximately $92 per square foot. 316 Oak St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Rost Scotty
Bought by
Rost Scotty and Clark Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Spurlock Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Rost Scotty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Spurlock Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rost Scotty | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rost Scotty | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Spurlock Enterprises Inc | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $6,750 | $700 | $6,050 |
| 2024 | $328 | $6,750 | $700 | $6,050 |
| 2023 | $27 | $6,750 | $700 | $6,050 |
| 2022 | $27 | $6,750 | $700 | $6,050 |
| 2021 | $19 | $3,550 | $550 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $192 | $3,550 | $550 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $192 | $3,550 | $550 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $192 | $3,550 | $550 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $163 | $3,550 | $550 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $250 | $5,450 | $700 | $4,750 |
| 2015 | $250 | $5,450 | $700 | $4,750 |
| 2014 | $250 | $5,450 | $700 | $4,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map