316 Ogden Rd Altavista, VA 24517
Estimated Value: $34,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Ogden Rd, Altavista, VA 24517 and is currently estimated at $34,000. 316 Ogden Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Altavista Elementary School, Altavista High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Clendaniel Dwayne Lynn and Clendaniel Sherry B
Bought by
Clendaniel Sherry B and Walker Rebekah B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clendaniel Sherry B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $560 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $560 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $560 | $107,700 | $14,300 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $107,700 | $14,300 | $93,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $107,700 | $14,300 | $93,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,700 | $14,300 | $93,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,100 | $14,300 | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map