NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $463,000 - $479,127

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,957 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2017

Last sale price $310,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,840 / mo

131 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Rear Porch
  • Great Bridge Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2017

Warm & Comfortable 3 BR, 2 Bath, 1,957 sq. ft. brick ranch in sought after Wilson Heights with Great Bridge schools. Light & bright living room/family room with fireplace. Interior freshly painted, hardwood floors throughout, brand new stainless steel appliances, countertops & sink, renovated bathrooms. Walk up large attic, office/flex room, eat-in kitchen, large front porch and back deck, conditioned crawl space. Beautifully landscaped large flat backyard. Must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Manzlak

Howard Hanna William E. Wood License #0225213060 Listed on: 04/17/2017

Howard Hanna William E. Wood

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,893

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Privacy Fence

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Plaster Walls
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,957 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Shed
  • Rear Porch

Schools

  • Great Bridge Elementary And Middle School
  • Great Bridge High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0472004000220

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,893

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R155
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Finished Sq Ft: 158.41
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Smoke Alarm, Stove, Sump Pump, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Building Structures: Shed
  • County Or City: Chesapeake
  • Lot: .45
  • Neighborhood Name: Wilson Heights
  • Parcel Number: 0472004000220
  • Siding: Brick
  • SP/ Sq Ft: 158.41
  • Wall Type: Plaster
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • Acres: 0.4500
  • Total Sq Ft: 1957
  • Street View Param: 1$36.714291$-76.247841$110.68$13.33$1.00$SkAEro_i3VFgFTJSW4oQsg
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1975

Interior Features

  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Fireplace: Brick, Gas
  • Total Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement Type: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Attic: Walk-Up
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Level 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior: Other, Ceiling Fan, Dryer Hookup, Eat-In-Kitchen, Formal Dining Room, Pantry, Security System, Washer Hookup
  • Number Of Levels: 1.00
  • Post Office: Chesapeake

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Part Fenced, Privacy
  • Exterior: Deck, Porch, Storm Windows, Back Porch
  • Roof: Composite

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Number Of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump

Rental Info

  • Minimum Deposit: 1500

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2893.00
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2017
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Mccrickard Marlin A
Bought by
Almer Holland Lloyd and Almer Kendall Rhodes
Seller's Agent
Nancy Manzlak
Howard Hanna William E. Wood
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-6.06%
Current Estimated Value
$471,782

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$161,782
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Outstanding Balance
$253,152
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,630

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Lane James L
Bought by
Mccrickard Marlin A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
8.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Almer Holland Lloyd $310,000 Attorney
Mccrickard Marlin A $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Almer Holland Lloyd $304,385
Previous Owner Mccrickard Marlin A $128,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2017 09/25/17 Sold $310,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
08/26/2017 08/26/17 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2017 08/15/17 Price Changed $309,900 -2.5% $158 / Sq Ft
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Price Changed $317,900 -3.7% $162 / Sq Ft
04/17/2017 04/17/17 For Sale $330,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,864 $405,400 $190,000 $215,400
2024 $3,864 $382,600 $180,000 $202,600
2023 $3,532 $365,400 $170,000 $195,400
2022 $3,582 $354,700 $150,000 $204,700
2021 $3,271 $311,500 $130,000 $181,500
2020 $3,079 $293,200 $120,000 $173,200
2019 $3,044 $289,900 $120,000 $169,900
2018 $3,046 $290,100 $120,000 $170,100
2017 $3,046 $290,100 $120,000 $170,100
2016 $2,893 $275,500 $115,000 $160,500
2015 $2,834 $269,900 $115,000 $154,900
2014 $2,834 $269,900 $115,000 $154,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1714093

Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0472004000220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.