NOT LISTED FOR SALE

316 Palm Ct Indialantic, FL 32903

Estimated Value: $946,000 - $1,048,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,643 Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2025

Last sale price $1,000,000 $378 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $6,100 / mo

60 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

This SHOWSTOPPER Indialantic home, located south of Fifth on a quiet cul-de-sac, has been beautifully updated and offers 2,643 sq ft of air-conditioned living space, including three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and generous social spaces. Recent upgrades include a fully remodeled guest bathroom (2023), new kitchen and laundry room countertops (2022), and a built-out laundry room that doubles as a butler's pantry with a new closet and cabinets (2024). Modern appliances, including a stove, dishwasher, fridge, and microwave, were installed in 2022, complementing the new flooring and baseboards throughout. The oversized backyard is a private oasis with abundant pavers, lush new landscaping (2022), including palm trees, and a storage shed. The pool, installed in 2016, is perfect for entertaining. With a 2015 roof and A/C, the owner also offers a home warranty for added peace of mind. Don't miss this fully renovated gem designed for coastal living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DeWayne Carpenter

Compass Florida, LLC License #644362 Listed on: 01/31/2025

Compass Florida, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Wellman

Dalton Wade, Inc. License #3440628

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,304

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,643 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Indialantic By The Sea Sec G Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-38-31-Eu-0000a.0-0013.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,304

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Reso View: Pool
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Indialantic By The Sea Sec G
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Butler Pantry
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground, Private
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, In Ground, Pool Sweep
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.44
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19166.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 27-38-31-Eu-0000a.0-0013.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9304.41

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Indialantic
  • High School: Melbourne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2025
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Mcintyre Eric Matthew and Mcintyre Karly Kendall
Bought by
Reitz Family Revocable Living Trust and Reitz
Seller's Agent
DeWayne Carpenter
Compass Florida, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Melissa Wellman
Dalton Wade, Inc.
List Price
$1,100,000
Sold Price
$1,000,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-9.09%
Views
75
Current Estimated Value
$998,556

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,444
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.13%
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$792,771
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,785

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2022
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Mowry Michael D and Mowry Joelle
Bought by
Mcintyre Eric Matthew and Mcintyre Karly Kendall
Seller's Agent
David Curri
Kirschner Real Estate G
Buyer's Agent
Private Sale
Non-MLS or Out of Area
List Price
$900,000
Sold Price
$900,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.62%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2017
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
List Price
$524,500
Sold Price
$517,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.14%
Original Mortgage
$412,593
Interest Rate
3.95%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2015
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-10.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
33.60%
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Interest Rate
4.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Zelazny Victor J and Zelazny June E
Bought by
Zelazny Victor J and Zelazny June E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reitz Family Revocable Living Trust $1,000,000 Alliance Title
Mcintyre Eric Matthew $900,000 State Title Partners
Mowry Michael D $517,500 The Title Co Of Brevard Inc
Elken Craig S $295,000 State Title Partners Llp
Zelazny Victor J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reitz Family Revocable Living Trust $800,000
Previous Owner Mcintyre Eric Matthew $500,000
Previous Owner Mowry Michael D $412,593
Previous Owner Elken Craig S $280,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Sold $1,000,000 -4.8% $378 / Sq Ft
04/02/2025 04/02/25 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Price Changed $1,050,000 -2.3% $397 / Sq Ft
02/20/2025 02/20/25 Price Changed $1,075,000 -2.3% $407 / Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 For Sale $1,100,000 +22.2% $416 / Sq Ft
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Sold $900,000 0.0% $336 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2022 04/29/22 For Sale $900,000 +73.9% $336 / Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $517,500 -1.3% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2017 05/28/17 For Sale $524,500 +77.8% $196 / Sq Ft
07/24/2015 07/24/15 Sold $295,000 -1.3% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2015 06/17/15 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2015 06/12/15 Price Changed $299,000 -5.1% $145 / Sq Ft
05/16/2015 05/16/15 Price Changed $315,000 -4.3% $153 / Sq Ft
04/26/2015 04/26/15 For Sale $329,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,304 $589,000 -- --
2024 $9,099 $572,410 -- --
2023 $9,099 $555,740 -- --
2022 $6,472 $420,720 $0 $0
2021 $6,676 $408,470 $200,000 $208,470
2020 $6,728 $405,590 $200,000 $205,590
2019 $6,927 $411,540 $0 $0
2018 $6,973 $403,870 $200,000 $203,870
2017 $5,755 $311,920 $200,000 $111,920
2016 $5,319 $270,450 $150,000 $120,450
2015 $4,691 $220,380 $135,000 $85,380
2014 $4,369 $200,350 $125,000 $75,350

MLS Number: 1035701

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-38-31-EU-0000A.0-0013.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.