316 Piatt Ave Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Piatt Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $221,816, approximately $148 per square foot. 316 Piatt Ave is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Watkins Gayle Ann and Watkins Gayle A
Bought by
Watkins Clint D and Watkins Amy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Clint D | $53,500 | Northwest Title Family Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,153 | $54,020 | $14,050 | $39,970 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $54,020 | $14,050 | $39,970 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $54,020 | $14,050 | $39,970 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $40,030 | $10,830 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $40,030 | $10,830 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $40,030 | $10,830 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $34,120 | $10,830 | $23,290 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $34,120 | $10,830 | $23,290 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $34,120 | $10,830 | $23,290 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $33,300 | $10,830 | $22,470 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $33,300 | $10,830 | $22,470 |
| 2013 | $1,740 | $33,300 | $10,830 | $22,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map