NOT LISTED FOR SALE

316 Razzmatazz Trail Buda, TX 78610

Sunfield Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $386,000 - $448,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,309 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,675 / mo

100 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fishing
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Wooded Lot
  • Moe and Gene Johnson High School Rated A-
  • Pond View
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of February 2023

Few savor scenery equivalent to this!Welcome to Sunfield, a highly sought after community sitting just outside of Austin. Wonderful amenities abound. Enjoy walking trails wound through peaceful ponds, swim in the large pool and splash pad, and unwind in the relaxing lazy river. Several large picnic pavilions offer opportunities to gather with friends and family. Fun awaits with frequently scheduled neighborhood events. In addition, Sunfield Elementary school opened its doors this year.
With a stunning view of a large pond, this lovely home offers an open, private and almost country feel while offering easy access to major roadways.
A dramatic entry leads to a stately but comfortable living space. The owner's suite sits secluded from the rest of the house and boasts a wall of windows overlooking the tranquil pond as well as a large en suite with a garden tub, separate shower, double vanities and a walk-in closet. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share a bathroom with two separate vanities. On cool mornings enjoy the warmth of the gas log fireplace. Or enjoy the pond view from the covered patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Davidson

Heart of Texas REALTORS® Brokerage Phone: (512) 794-9292 License #0290791 Listed on: 10/09/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandy Mann

JBGoodwin REALTORS WL License #0209348

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,552

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,309 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 118387000R002002

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,552

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Directions: South on I-35, exit 2001 (mile marker 220), turn left at light onto 2001, continue on 2001 for a3/4 mile and you will begin to see Sunfield on your left, turn left at Sunbright Boulevard, turn rt on Razzmatazz Trail.
  • Disclosures: Owner/Agent
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood, Wrought Iron
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2309
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 794-9292
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 794-9292
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: Yes
  • Estimated Taxes: 8552.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 62.37
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 211.78
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.92
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 64.92
  • List Price By Living Area: 220.44
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.96
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry,Single level Floor Plan
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Entrance Foyer, In-Law Floorplan, Multiple Dining Areas, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
  • View: Pond
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Glass Doors, Living Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Electric Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater, Water Softener, Water Softener Owned
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Security Features: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Screens, Vinyl Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Laundry Location: Inside,Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Castlerock
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 100
  • Community Web Site: https://www.sunfieldtexas.com/

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Sunfield Community
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Common Grounds, Dog Park, Fishing, Playground, Pool

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunfield
  • High School: Jack C Hays
  • Middle/Junior School: R C Barton
  • Junior High Dist: Hays CISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Sprinkler - Automatic, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 118387000R002002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Subdivision Name: Sunfield Ph One Sec One

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – All Sides
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8552
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2228
  • Tax Rate: 3.13000000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2022
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
List Price
$529,000
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$417,307

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.79%
Original Mortgage
$391,200
Outstanding Balance
$378,453
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,854

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2016
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
List Price
$295,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.54%
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2014
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
List Price
$279,532

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
2428 Sf Ph I Llc
Bought by
Davidson David A and Davidson Gayla I

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dezendorf Kenneth Weston -- Chicago Title
Davidson David A -- None Available
Hermanos Builders Llc -- Bedrock Title Company Llc
Davidson David A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dezendorf Kenneth Weston $391,200
Previous Owner Davidson David A $230,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/15/2023 02/15/23 Sold -- -- --
01/17/2023 01/17/23 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2022 12/05/22 Price Changed $509,000 -1.9% $220 / Sq Ft
10/19/2022 10/19/22 Price Changed $519,000 -1.9% $225 / Sq Ft
10/09/2022 10/09/22 For Sale $529,000 +79.3% $229 / Sq Ft
08/26/2016 08/26/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/20/2016 07/20/16 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2016 07/19/16 For Sale $295,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
02/15/2015 02/15/15 Rented $1,825 -12.0% --
02/02/2015 02/02/15 Under Contract -- -- --
12/17/2014 12/17/14 For Rent $2,075 0.0% --
12/16/2014 12/16/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/15/2014 11/15/14 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2014 10/30/14 Price Changed $282,092 +0.4% $122 / Sq Ft
08/07/2014 08/07/14 Price Changed $281,082 +0.6% $122 / Sq Ft
07/16/2014 07/16/14 For Sale $279,532 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,829 $442,760 $84,960 $357,800
2024 $128 $485,280 $84,960 $400,320
2023 $10,298 $394,484 $97,000 $405,650
2022 $10,072 $358,622 $82,200 $415,880
2021 $9,799 $326,020 $50,400 $277,470
2019 $9,508 $304,130 $35,000 $269,130
2018 $9,117 $290,940 $25,050 $265,890
2017 $9,156 $290,710 $25,050 $265,660
2016 $8,580 $272,400 $25,050 $247,350
2015 $391 $250,010 $17,850 $232,160

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2237341

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R128676

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.