316 River Ave Providence, RI 02908
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908 and is currently estimated at $453,142, approximately $265 per square foot. 316 River Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including St. Pius V Catholic School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Mount Pleasant Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Realty Group Of Ri Llc
Bought by
Lsl Griffin Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lsl Griffin Group Llc | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $407,300 | $162,000 | $245,300 |
| 2024 | $5,402 | $294,400 | $105,300 | $189,100 |
| 2023 | $5,402 | $294,400 | $105,300 | $189,100 |
| 2022 | $5,240 | $294,400 | $105,300 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $5,393 | $219,600 | $83,700 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $5,393 | $219,600 | $83,700 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $5,393 | $219,600 | $83,700 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $6,948 | $217,400 | $67,300 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $6,948 | $217,400 | $67,300 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $6,948 | $217,400 | $67,300 | $150,100 |
| 2015 | $5,273 | $159,300 | $67,300 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $5,376 | $159,300 | $67,300 | $92,000 |
| 2013 | $5,376 | $159,300 | $67,300 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map