NOT LISTED FOR SALE

316 Rutledge Rd Greenville, NC 27858

Estimated Value: $500,000 - $624,947

4 Beds
5 Baths
3,768 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2016

Last sale price $360,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,498 / mo

198 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Wood Flooring
  • Great Room
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of October 2016

Large home in desirable Brookgreen neighborhood is perfect for entertaining complete with a saltwater in-ground pool. The entire house has just been freshly painted and 2 of the full and 1 of the half bathrooms completely renovated. The floorplan is the perfect marriage of formal and casual living. There is an additional carport from the side entrance with a workshop.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

HEATHER STEPP

Listed on: 01/26/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather Stepp

Keller Williams Realty License #278336

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,015

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence
  • Decorative Fence

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,768 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02814

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,015

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Stove/Oven - Electric, See Remarks, Refrigerator, Microwave - Built-In
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 115.45
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: Yes
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 2015.00
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Attic: Floored, Stairs - Pull Down
  • Basement: Finished - Partial
  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Fireplace: 2
  • Flooring: Slate, Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Security System, Workshop, Wash/Dry Connect, Walk-in Shower, Solid Surface, Gas Logs
  • Laundry Location: Hookup - Washer, Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom1 Level: First
  • Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Great Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Office Level: First
  • Sq Ft Heated: 3768.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 3768.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors, Thermal Windows
  • Exterior Finish: Aluminum Siding, Brick Veneer
  • Exterior Structures: Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood, Metal/Ornamental
  • Foundation: Crawl Space, Slab
  • On Site Pool Spa: In Ground
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Patio, Porch
  • Road Type Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St)
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 3500 - 3999
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 563.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.58
  • Lot Dimensions: .58
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 02814
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2016
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$135,000
-27.27%
Current Estimated Value
$566,737

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$206,737
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.85%
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,351
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,386

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2011
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Hines Benjamin Gerald and Hines Dale Pate
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$199,000
-33.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.82%
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Palmatary Richard $360,000 Attorney
White Benjamin Alexander $400,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Palmatary Richard $342,000
Previous Owner White Benjamin Alexander $270,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Sold $360,000 -27.3% $96 / Sq Ft
08/11/2016 08/11/16 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2016 01/26/16 For Sale $495,000 +23.8% $131 / Sq Ft
02/14/2013 02/14/13 Sold $400,000 -33.2% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/07/2013 01/07/13 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2011 03/14/11 For Sale $599,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,707 $578,456 $75,000 $503,456
2024 $5,695 $578,456 $75,000 $503,456
2023 $5,380 $453,276 $77,000 $376,276
2022 $5,440 $453,276 $77,000 $376,276
2021 $5,380 $453,276 $77,000 $376,276
2020 $5,425 $453,276 $77,000 $376,276
2019 $5,213 $410,765 $77,000 $333,765
2018 $5,066 $410,765 $77,000 $333,765
2017 $5,066 $410,765 $77,000 $333,765
2016 $5,025 $410,765 $77,000 $333,765
2015 $5,667 $466,361 $98,000 $368,361
2014 $5,667 $466,361 $98,000 $368,361
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 50123191

Hive MLS

APN: 002814

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.