316 S 2nd St Greenfield, OH 45123
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $213,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 S 2nd St, Greenfield, OH 45123 and is currently estimated at $182,041, approximately $86 per square foot. 316 S 2nd St is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including McClain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Lyons Larry L
Bought by
Turner Amy D and Turner Robbie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,507
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$165,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Lyons Larry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Coil William G
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Steltenpohl Thomas J
Bought by
Coil William G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
11.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Schinner Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Amy D | $29,700 | Attorney | |
| Lyons Larry L | $20,500 | Omega Title Agency Llc | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Coil William G | $80,000 | Partners Land Title Agency | |
| Schinner Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Amy D | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coil William G | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $44,945 | $5,495 | $39,450 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $44,950 | $5,500 | $39,450 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $29,440 | $4,900 | $24,540 |
| 2022 | $690 | $19,640 | $4,900 | $14,740 |
| 2021 | $659 | $19,640 | $4,900 | $14,740 |
| 2020 | $541 | $15,680 | $3,920 | $11,760 |
| 2019 | $458 | $13,090 | $3,920 | $9,170 |
| 2018 | $723 | $13,090 | $3,920 | $9,170 |
| 2017 | $946 | $26,710 | $4,380 | $22,330 |
| 2016 | $949 | $26,710 | $4,380 | $22,330 |
| 2015 | $986 | $26,710 | $4,380 | $22,330 |
| 2014 | $986 | $25,450 | $4,170 | $21,280 |
| 2013 | $988 | $25,450 | $4,170 | $21,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map