Estimated Value: $83,000 - $292,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,687
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 S 5th St, Jet, OK 73749 and is currently estimated at $178,263, approximately $48 per square foot. 316 S 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Timberlake Elementary School and Timberlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Yoder Kelly J Rev Trust
Bought by
Gaff Dusty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Yoder Kelly J
Bought by
Yoder, Kellyj. Rev Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Rosalie Seaman
Bought by
Billy M Yoder Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Clara Corbet
Bought by
Rosalie Seaman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Golden T Yoder
Bought by
Kelly J Yoder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Mary Yoder Bearden
Bought by
Billy Max Yoder Est
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaff Dusty | $67,000 | -- | |
| Yoder, Kellyj. Rev Trust | -- | -- | |
| Billy M Yoder Estate | $25,000 | -- | |
| Rosalie Seaman | -- | -- | |
| Kelly J Yoder | $3,000 | -- | |
| Billy Max Yoder Est | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $10,688 | $378 | $10,310 |
| 2024 | $784 | $10,377 | $367 | $10,010 |
| 2023 | $759 | $10,074 | $361 | $9,713 |
| 2022 | $691 | $9,781 | $353 | $9,428 |
| 2021 | $605 | $9,496 | $345 | $9,151 |
| 2020 | $629 | $9,219 | $335 | $8,884 |
| 2019 | $617 | $8,951 | $326 | $8,625 |
| 2018 | $607 | $8,690 | $322 | $8,368 |
| 2017 | $553 | $7,976 | $317 | $7,659 |
| 2016 | $539 | $7,744 | $224 | $7,520 |
| 2015 | $430 | $7,519 | $214 | $7,305 |
| 2014 | $416 | $7,301 | $167 | $7,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map