316 School St Northbridge, MA 01534
Estimated Value: $375,636 - $426,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 School St, Northbridge, MA 01534 and is currently estimated at $405,659, approximately $331 per square foot. 316 School St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Northbridge Elementary School, Northbridge Middle School, and Northbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Morel Paul A
Bought by
Morel Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morel Paul A | -- | -- | |
| Morel Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morel Paul A | $3,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $310,100 | $132,000 | $178,100 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $297,400 | $132,000 | $165,400 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $284,500 | $125,000 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $241,800 | $96,200 | $145,600 |
| 2021 | $3,186 | $219,900 | $91,500 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $2,970 | $214,600 | $91,500 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $207,500 | $91,500 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $197,900 | $87,200 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $2,568 | $189,800 | $87,200 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $171,900 | $74,800 | $97,100 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $171,900 | $74,800 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $171,900 | $74,800 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map