316 Shelley Ct Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $442,702 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Shelley Ct, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $465,426, approximately $228 per square foot. 316 Shelley Ct is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,383 | $269,000 | $38,300 | $230,700 |
| 2024 | $10,383 | $269,000 | $38,300 | $230,700 |
| 2023 | $79 | $269,000 | $38,300 | $230,700 |
| 2022 | $10,763 | $269,000 | $38,300 | $230,700 |
| 2021 | $10,823 | $269,000 | $38,300 | $230,700 |
| 2020 | $7,530 | $269,000 | $38,300 | $230,700 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $269,000 | $38,300 | $230,700 |
| 2018 | $4,887 | $269,000 | $38,300 | $230,700 |
| 2017 | $7,843 | $269,000 | $38,300 | $230,700 |
| 2016 | $7,811 | $269,000 | $38,300 | $230,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $269,000 | $27,200 | $241,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,000 | $27,200 | $241,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map