316 Shutter Rd Central, SC 29630
Estimated Value: $177,628 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Shutter Rd, Central, SC 29630 and is currently estimated at $207,157, approximately $191 per square foot. 316 Shutter Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Central Academy of the Arts, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Davis Angela Lynne and Eubanks Sheila Fulford
Bought by
Davis Angela Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Davis Angela Lyne Fulford
Bought by
Eubanks Sheila Jean Fulford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Lenard Earl Fulford
Bought by
Fulford Sara Elizabeth Gravley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Angela Lynne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eubanks Sheila Jean Fulford | -- | None Available | |
| Fulford Sara Elizabeth Gravley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $5,600 | $970 | $4,630 |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $4,870 | $840 | $4,030 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $4,870 | $840 | $4,030 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $4,870 | $840 | $4,030 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $4,870 | $840 | $4,030 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $4,870 | $840 | $4,030 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $4,870 | $840 | $4,030 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $4,410 | $840 | $3,570 |
| 2017 | $162 | $4,410 | $840 | $3,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map