Estimated Value: $149,047 - $221,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Skyline Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $191,262, approximately $149 per square foot. 316 Skyline Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Byrnes Freshman Academy, Beech Springs Intermediate School, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Gosnell James W
Bought by
James W Gosnell Living Trust and Gosnell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James W Gosnell Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| James W Gosnell Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $1,837 | $642 | $1,195 |
| 2023 | $713 | $1,837 | $642 | $1,195 |
| 2022 | $656 | $1,597 | $468 | $1,129 |
| 2021 | $656 | $1,597 | $468 | $1,129 |
| 2020 | $645 | $1,597 | $468 | $1,129 |