316 State St Hanson, MA 02341
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 State St, Hanson, MA 02341 and is currently estimated at $566,039, approximately $378 per square foot. 316 State St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover and Cardinal Cushing Centers.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,840 | $436,500 | $191,500 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $5,673 | $424,000 | $186,000 | $238,000 |
| 2023 | $5,577 | $393,300 | $186,000 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $5,395 | $357,500 | $169,000 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $4,367 | $319,100 | $162,600 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $295,600 | $157,000 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $280,200 | $154,000 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $228,700 | $148,100 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $219,600 | $141,000 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $3,605 | $217,800 | $141,000 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $216,600 | $141,000 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map