316 SW 19th Ave Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,684 - $198,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 SW 19th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $172,671, approximately $134 per square foot. 316 SW 19th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Dr. N.H. Jones Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Samuel John A
Bought by
Samuel Quentin D and Samuel John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuel Quentin D | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $47,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $43,336 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $39,396 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $983 | $35,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $911 | $34,661 | $4,760 | $29,901 |
| 2020 | $541 | $29,599 | $3,740 | $25,859 |
| 2019 | $555 | $30,076 | $1,700 | $28,376 |
| 2018 | $503 | $27,679 | $1,700 | $25,979 |
| 2017 | $481 | $26,021 | $1,700 | $24,321 |
| 2016 | $470 | $25,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $630 | $33,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $562 | $31,813 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map