316 SW Maynard Rd Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 SW Maynard Rd, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $427,968, approximately $226 per square foot. 316 SW Maynard Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $380,460 | $142,500 | $237,960 |
| 2024 | $3,210 | $380,460 | $142,500 | $237,960 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $245,351 | $88,500 | $156,851 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $245,351 | $88,500 | $156,851 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $245,351 | $88,500 | $156,851 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $245,351 | $88,500 | $156,851 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $192,703 | $67,500 | $125,203 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $192,703 | $67,500 | $125,203 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $192,703 | $67,500 | $125,203 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $192,703 | $67,500 | $125,203 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,604 | $51,000 | $125,604 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,604 | $51,000 | $125,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map