316 W Queen St Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $172,631 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 W Queen St, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $219,408, approximately $237 per square foot. 316 W Queen St is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Bought by
Devine Leibert Earl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Willsey Robert H
Bought by
Devine Leibert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine Leibert Earl | -- | -- | |
| Devine Leibert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $129,882 | $17,382 | $112,500 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $129,882 | $17,382 | $112,500 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $129,882 | $17,382 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $129,882 | $17,382 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $652 | $55,470 | $13,030 | $42,440 |
| 2020 | $641 | $55,470 | $13,030 | $42,440 |
| 2019 | $641 | $55,470 | $13,030 | $42,440 |
| 2018 | $635 | $55,470 | $13,030 | $42,440 |
| 2016 | $612 | $54,430 | $11,990 | $42,440 |
| 2015 | $604 | $54,430 | $11,990 | $42,440 |
| 2014 | $582 | $54,430 | $11,990 | $42,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map