316 Walnut St Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Walnut St, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $494,219, approximately $354 per square foot. 316 Walnut St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Hindsley Joseph David
Bought by
Hindsley Joseph D and Gridley Rebecca Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,281
Outstanding Balance
$187,024
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$307,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Marchionno Luis and Marchionno Martha
Bought by
Hindsley Joseph David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,907
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Ellen Myra K
Bought by
Marchionno Luis and Marchionno Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hindsley Joseph D | -- | None Available | |
| Hindsley Joseph David | $158,500 | None Available | |
| Marchionno Luis | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hindsley Joseph D | $212,281 | |
| Closed | Hindsley Joseph David | $161,907 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,461 | $401,432 | $247,500 | $153,932 |
| 2024 | $3,386 | $401,432 | $247,500 | $153,932 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $217,271 | $114,750 | $102,521 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $217,271 | $114,750 | $102,521 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $217,271 | $114,750 | $102,521 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $217,271 | $114,750 | $102,521 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $174,842 | $85,000 | $89,842 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $174,842 | $85,000 | $89,842 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $174,842 | $85,000 | $89,842 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $174,842 | $85,000 | $89,842 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $151,214 | $61,200 | $90,014 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,214 | $61,200 | $90,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map