316 Walter Ave Frostproof, FL 33843
Estimated Value: $153,234 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Walter Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843 and is currently estimated at $157,809, approximately $117 per square foot. 316 Walter Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Ben Hill Griffin Jr. Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Frostproof Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Wray Andrew S and Ray Andrew S
Bought by
Uriostegui Carolina and Arellano Anett Daisy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uriostegui Carolina | $28,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $82,123 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $74,657 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $67,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $56,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $58,480 | $6,000 | $52,480 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $46,281 | $6,746 | $39,535 |
| 2017 | $996 | $38,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $893 | $34,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $505 | $32,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $767 | $29,622 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map