316 Wendhurst Dr Rochester, NY 14616
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $184,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Wendhurst Dr, Rochester, NY 14616 and is currently estimated at $175,979, approximately $161 per square foot. 316 Wendhurst Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Longridge Elementary School, and Olympia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Franklin Wayne Allen
Bought by
Heckle Edmund
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heckle Edmund | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $82,800 | $15,300 | $67,500 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $82,800 | $15,300 | $67,500 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $82,800 | $15,300 | $67,500 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $77,000 | $17,000 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $77,000 | $17,000 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $77,000 | $17,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $77,000 | $17,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $73,000 | $17,000 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $73,000 | $17,000 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $73,000 | $17,000 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,000 | $17,000 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,000 | $17,000 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map