316 Whispering Wind Way Unit 65 Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Whispering Wind Way Unit 65, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $416,778, approximately $194 per square foot. 316 Whispering Wind Way Unit 65 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Youngsville Elementary, Cedar Creek Middle, and Franklinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Terramor Llc
Bought by
Simpson Jeffers Ebony M and Jeffers Curtis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,405
Outstanding Balance
$266,796
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Jeffers Ebony M | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Jeffers Ebony M | $294,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,040 | $424,840 | $150,000 | $274,840 |
| 2024 | $4,161 | $424,840 | $150,000 | $274,840 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $240,350 | $40,000 | $200,350 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $240,350 | $40,000 | $200,350 |
| 2021 | $516 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map