A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Angela Smeriglio
Avalon Properties Group, LLC
Estimated Value: $155,923
Very cute 3 bed/1 bath home just waiting for you to call it HOME. Located 15 minutes to Jekyll and St. Simon's Island. Walk or ride your bike to Downtown Bruwnswick restaurants, shopping and events. Enjoy the large, fenced in backyard with room to have BBQ's with all your friends and family. Call your agent to schedule a private showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Angela Smeriglio
Avalon Properties Group, LLC License #373563 Listed on: 06/19/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuttino Peyton | $97,000 | -- | |
| Cuttino Jeff | $46,500 | -- | |
| Borden William Dunn | $11,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuttino Peyton | $82,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | Sold | $46,500 | -25.6% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2017 09/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | For Sale | $62,500 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $36,160 | $3,800 | $32,360 |
| 2024 | $732 | $34,840 | $3,800 | $31,040 |
| 2023 | $1,103 | $21,760 | $2,800 | $18,960 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $21,760 | $2,800 | $18,960 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $26,920 | $2,800 | $24,120 |
| 2020 | $989 | $18,880 | $2,800 | $16,080 |
| 2019 | $383 | $17,280 | $2,800 | $14,480 |
| 2018 | $403 | $16,760 | $2,280 | $14,480 |
| 2017 | $842 | $15,720 | $2,280 | $13,440 |
| 2016 | $546 | $10,040 | $2,280 | $7,760 |
| 2015 | $568 | $10,040 | $2,280 | $7,760 |
| 2014 | $568 | $10,040 | $2,280 | $7,760 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Angela Smeriglio
Avalon Properties Group, LLC
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
James Vivenzio
Coldwell Banker Access Realty BWK
(912) 222-1063
51 Total Sales
Source: Scout MLS
MLS Number: 1584306
APN: 01-00499
Ask me questions while you tour the home.