316 Wren Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Sebring Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,551 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Wren Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $239,138, approximately $165 per square foot. 316 Wren Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Christian Joseph P and Christian Tamela G
Bought by
Christian Joseph P and Christian Tamela G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Joseph P | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $100,054 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $97,234 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $94,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $91,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $886 | $77,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $838 | $76,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $816 | $75,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $811 | $73,752 | $0 | $0 |