316 Wright Ave Kingston, PA 18704
Estimated Value: $191,446 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Wright Ave, Kingston, PA 18704 and is currently estimated at $206,862, approximately $165 per square foot. 316 Wright Ave is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Valley West Senior High School, Good Shepherd Academy, and Wyoming Valley Kingston Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Bought by
Pernisco Antonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pernisco Antonio | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,688 | $101,500 | $20,500 | $81,000 |
| 2025 | $2,678 | $101,500 | $20,500 | $81,000 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $101,500 | $20,500 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $101,500 | $20,500 | $81,000 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $101,500 | $20,500 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $101,500 | $20,500 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $101,500 | $20,500 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $96,500 | $20,500 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $96,500 | $20,500 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $96,500 | $20,500 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $96,500 | $20,500 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $96,500 | $20,500 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $96,500 | $20,500 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map