3160 Brownsburg Rd Marlinton, WV 24954
Estimated Value: $183,403 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3160 Brownsburg Rd, Marlinton, WV 24954 and is currently estimated at $255,101, approximately $177 per square foot. 3160 Brownsburg Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pocahontas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Hofer Ralph and Hofer Rosemary
Bought by
Hess Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Goldizen James D
Bought by
Lipscomb Tracy J and Liupscomb Bonnie G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Jennifer | $128,100 | -- | |
| Lipscomb Tracy J | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $69,660 | $21,240 | $48,420 |
| 2024 | $406 | $64,380 | $20,220 | $44,160 |
| 2023 | $400 | $61,860 | $20,220 | $41,640 |
| 2022 | $390 | $57,780 | $20,220 | $37,560 |
| 2021 | $390 | $57,480 | $20,220 | $37,260 |
| 2020 | $387 | $57,060 | $20,220 | $36,840 |
| 2019 | $386 | $57,180 | $18,000 | $39,180 |
| 2018 | $543 | $80,280 | $18,000 | $62,280 |
| 2017 | $524 | $77,400 | $16,200 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $509 | $75,240 | $13,800 | $61,440 |
| 2015 | $491 | $72,480 | $13,800 | $58,680 |
| 2014 | $941 | $69,540 | $13,800 | $55,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map