3160 E Cedar Dr Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,585 - $982,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,098
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3160 E Cedar Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $889,146, approximately $287 per square foot. 3160 E Cedar Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John & Carol Carlson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Chandler.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
William Lyon Southwest Inc
Bought by
Scholz Douglas L and Scholz Kalli A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,450
Outstanding Balance
$109,864
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$779,282
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholz Douglas L | $316,486 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scholz Douglas L | $250,450 | |
| Closed | Scholz Douglas L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,844 | $46,865 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,691 | $44,634 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $61,600 | $12,320 | $49,280 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $46,120 | $9,220 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $44,330 | $8,860 | $35,470 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $41,680 | $8,330 | $33,350 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $39,400 | $7,880 | $31,520 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $37,060 | $7,410 | $29,650 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $36,330 | $7,260 | $29,070 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $36,480 | $7,290 | $29,190 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $34,460 | $6,890 | $27,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map