Seller's Agent in 2023
Dana Walters
BHHS Platinum Realty Group
(419) 545-0956
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $487,000
Enjoy a peaceful setting in an all brick ranch on a beautifully manicured almost 1 acre lot with Hilliard Schools. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a great room with beautiful wood vaulted ceiling and a floor to ceiling brick fireplace. Kitchen that has hardwood floors, SS range hood, skylight and enough counter space to serve a feast! This upgraded home has the luxury owner bath with tiled walk in shower and granite counters. The full basement features finished rec room with woodburning fireplace and has a work bench area and space for all your storage needs. 1 car attached garage, 3 car detached garage and 1 car detached garage, allows for your car enthusiast to store up to 5 cars, on this property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Platinum Realty Group License #2018001437 Listed on: 08/04/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Of David M Showe | $445,000 | Great American Title | |
| Jacobs Peter T | $315,000 | First Ohio Title Ins Box | |
| Bowman Mark E | -- | None Available | |
| Bowman Mark E | $133,500 | Amerititle Mill Run | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $74,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trust Of David M Showe | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Peter T | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowman Mark E | $48,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $315,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Sold | $445,000 | 0.0% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | For Sale | $445,000 | +41.3% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2018 07/19/18 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,528 | $142,280 | $43,300 | $98,980 |
| 2024 | $9,528 | $142,280 | $43,300 | $98,980 |
| 2023 | $7,785 | $142,840 | $43,300 | $99,540 |
| 2022 | $7,186 | $104,380 | $31,260 | $73,120 |
| 2021 | $7,182 | $104,380 | $31,260 | $73,120 |
| 2020 | $7,164 | $104,380 | $31,260 | $73,120 |
| 2019 | $6,467 | $79,910 | $24,050 | $55,860 |
| 2018 | $5,160 | $66,790 | $24,050 | $42,740 |
| 2017 | $5,303 | $66,790 | $24,050 | $42,740 |
| 2016 | $5,220 | $59,820 | $22,440 | $37,380 |
| 2015 | $4,933 | $59,820 | $22,440 | $37,380 |
| 2014 | $4,942 | $59,820 | $22,440 | $37,380 |
| 2013 | $2,509 | $59,815 | $22,435 | $37,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dana Walters
BHHS Platinum Realty Group
(419) 545-0956
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Andrew Schiffman
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 496-2930
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Susan Wainfor
HER, Realtors
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Tiffany Panhuis
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 208-4562
144 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 223024918
APN: 200-002715
Ask me questions while you tour the home.