3160 Osprey Dr Greenwood, AR 72936
Estimated Value: $309,116 - $342,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3160 Osprey Dr, Greenwood, AR 72936 and is currently estimated at $328,279, approximately $148 per square foot. 3160 Osprey Dr is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including East Pointe Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Greenwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Bought by
Escalante
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Bought by
Moore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Bought by
Siegmund
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Bought by
Siegmund
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escalante | $100,000 | -- | |
| Moore | $16,000 | -- | |
| Siegmund | -- | -- | |
| Siegmund | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $54,686 | $6,000 | $48,686 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $33,790 | $4,400 | $29,390 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $33,790 | $4,400 | $29,390 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $33,790 | $4,400 | $29,390 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $35,440 | $4,400 | $31,040 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $35,440 | $4,400 | $31,040 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $36,450 | $7,200 | $29,250 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $36,450 | $7,200 | $29,250 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $36,450 | $7,200 | $29,250 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $36,450 | $7,200 | $29,250 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $36,450 | $7,200 | $29,250 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $34,230 | $3,600 | $30,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map