3160 Planeview Dr Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $275,272 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3160 Planeview Dr, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $317,568, approximately $196 per square foot. 3160 Planeview Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Ruth McGregor Elementary School, Sand Creek High School, and Lenawee Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Allen Timothy D and Allen Kelly J
Bought by
Thompson Larry M and Thompson Peggy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Larry M | $174,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thompson Larry M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |