3160 Ridgeview Dr Saint Charles, MO 63301
Old Town Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3160 Ridgeview Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $280,023, approximately $207 per square foot. 3160 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Coverdell Elementary School, Hardin Middle School, and Jefferson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Kipper Paul H
Bought by
Kipper Paul H and Kipper Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Slattery Margaret A and Goodnick Barbara A
Bought by
Kipper Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,303
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$235,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Slattery Margaret A
Bought by
Slattery Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,303
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$235,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Slattery Thomas C and Slattery Bobbie J
Bought by
Slattery Margaret A