3160 Sawgrass Ct Cincinnati, OH 45244
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $1,272,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,663
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3160 Sawgrass Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $1,019,857, approximately $218 per square foot. 3160 Sawgrass Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2018
Sold by
Bell Paula S
Bought by
Bell Paula S and Bell Mark C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,505
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$830,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Cruz Thomas A and Cruz Cheryl V
Bought by
Bell Paula S and Paula S Bell Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Xanders George L
Bought by
Cruz Thomas A and Cruz Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,150
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Paula S | -- | Servicelink | |
| Bell Paula S | $695,000 | -- | |
| Cruz Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Paula S | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Thomas A | $439,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,416 | $289,639 | $48,713 | $240,926 |
| 2024 | $16,106 | $289,639 | $48,713 | $240,926 |
| 2023 | $16,180 | $289,639 | $48,713 | $240,926 |
| 2022 | $14,271 | $227,903 | $47,250 | $180,653 |
| 2021 | $13,900 | $227,903 | $47,250 | $180,653 |
| 2020 | $14,073 | $227,903 | $47,250 | $180,653 |
| 2019 | $15,885 | $234,952 | $48,713 | $186,239 |
| 2018 | $14,834 | $234,952 | $48,713 | $186,239 |
| 2017 | $14,077 | $234,952 | $48,713 | $186,239 |
| 2016 | $13,108 | $213,500 | $50,897 | $162,603 |
| 2015 | $13,527 | $213,500 | $50,897 | $162,603 |
| 2014 | $13,539 | $213,500 | $50,897 | $162,603 |
| 2013 | $13,298 | $222,856 | $50,393 | $172,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map