Seller's Agent in 2022
Dale Doolittle
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 838-5755
9 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $198,000
This home is located at 3160 W Winchester Rd, Springfield, MO 65807 since 23 September 2022 and is currently estimated at $185,479, approximately $145 per square foot. This property was built in 1973. 3160 W Winchester Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Jeffries Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Parkview High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2003021808 Listed on: 09/23/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Thomas Sakaoka
Century 21 Performance Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Phillip R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $23,120 | $7,410 | $15,710 |
| 2024 | $1,079 | $19,490 | $4,750 | $14,740 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $19,490 | $4,750 | $14,740 |
| 2022 | $955 | $17,770 | $4,750 | $13,020 |
| 2021 | $955 | $17,770 | $4,750 | $13,020 |
| 2020 | $885 | $15,620 | $4,750 | $10,870 |
| 2019 | $860 | $15,620 | $4,750 | $10,870 |
| 2018 | $708 | $12,840 | $4,750 | $8,090 |
| 2017 | $701 | $12,390 | $4,750 | $7,640 |
| 2016 | $677 | $12,390 | $4,750 | $7,640 |
| 2015 | $672 | $12,390 | $4,750 | $7,640 |
| 2014 | $673 | $12,310 | $4,750 | $7,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dale Doolittle
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 838-5755
9 in this area
143 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Thomas Sakaoka
Century 21 Performance Realty
s
Buyer's Agent in 2022
somo.rets.512006544
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60228666
APN: 18-09-207-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.